<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d745182035192406603\x26blogName\x3dspice+and+spicy\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://nanie93.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://nanie93.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4054693100514091409', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Photobucket
Oh hello. I am Nani and I am 18. Strawberries and Cream and novels are my favorite things. Family and Bestfriends are my lovers. I LOVE you stalkers. Thanks for stalking my blog. I appreciate it. :))

Wednesday, March 30, 2011
konapun toys


ahhh~ i want this konapun toys!!
please please please..
spa2 yg baik ati tlg beli untk aku..
syggg, tlg beli?haha..
arghh..nak3..srnk ja msak2..
mcm real jaa..
=_="
nah2 some of the konapun's vids.
enjoy! :D




Tuesday, March 29, 2011

aku penat laaa..
penat sgt2..
dok ulang alik pi sklh..
dok mntk cop pengesahan sklh..
nak cop pengetua, tpi cop guru kanan yg dpt..
dh la aku bru t'bca kat web utp yg
"Borang Permohonan, dokumen dan sijil-sijil boleh disahkan oleh Pegawai Kerajaan Divisyen 1 / Pesuruhjaya Sumpah / Penghulu / Pengetua Sekolah SAHAJA."
memang x panas pon weh..
x larat dh la aku nk pi sklh
lntak ar..antaq pi laa..
fed up!

Saturday, March 26, 2011
Thank You :)


A friend is like a flower,
a rose to be exact,
Or maybe like a brand new gate
that never comes unlatched.
A friend is like an owl,
both beautiful and wise.
Or perhaps a friend is like a ghost,
whose spirit never dies.
A friend is like a heart that goes
strong until the end.
Where would I be in this world
if I didn't have a friend.
I love you friends.


Monday, March 21, 2011
23rd march 2011


heyyy..
its tomorrow right?
cuba teka?
its the big big day for spm candidates 2010..
aku slh sorng dripadanya..
aku ketaq nak mmpuihh..
makan x knyg, tdoq x lena..haishh..
anyway, goodluck to all spm candidates 2010 for tomorrow..
ohh yaa 23rd march, please be nice to all of us..
thnks.. :))

Sunday, March 13, 2011
dah balik?

hyee syg, hye bie..dah balik? syok x dok kat plkn? sdih ke tgglkan plkn yg kau cintai tu? haha..awww..kau dah balik ke pangkuan aku..dduk dgn aku 24 jam..muahahaha..aku hepi..hepi giler..tapi kau hepi x?haha..kau dapat duit kan3....450 kan? woww..duit untk aku tu kan?haha..ok2..im just kidding..smpn la duit kau tu..aku x nak.. XD


tapi yang x syoknya..bla kau dah smpai rumah, kau asyik tidooooo jaa...urgghh..kau ni hibernating ke apa? tidoo ja keja..baru dok sat kat rumah kau dah boring kan? kau bygkan la aku dok rumah 3 bulan boring mcm mna? blh bygkan x?


tpi pa2 pon aku nak jmpa kau ujung mnggu ni..n of coz la geng2 kita da skali..mcm slalu laa..haha..rndu ampa smua laa...bak kata haziq ; rindu ketat2..haha..

Saturday, March 12, 2011
japan tsunami

i'd been updated that all JE's member are safe

yokatta ne~

i have been worried about them especially about my idols, HSJ..

yuto, yabu, daiki and yamada were said to be hospitalised because of  minor injuries

but the worst is hikaru..his house were damaged and his family are still unknown..

poor him..

be strong hikaru..

we will always pray for u.. =((

hope this disaster will end soon..

Wednesday, March 9, 2011
100 questions about me :)



1. ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT?
da parut kat tangan..ramai org tnya "kena iron ka?"..hahaha..mna aku tau..tnda lahir mybe?


2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?
ayat kursi :)..and jdual spm aku thn lps XD


3. DO YOU SNORE, GRIND YOUR TEETH, OR TALK IN YOUR SLEEP?
maybe??haha..mna aku tau dh aku tgh tido.. =,="


4. WHAT TYPE OF MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?
broadway, happy music..ahh, pa2 yg best didengar ja laa  :))


5. DO YOU KNOW WHAT TIME YOU WERE BORN?
dalam pukul 4 ptg kot :D


6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW?
aku nak fon bru n kereta.. <3


7. WHAT DO YOU MISS?
hanging out with my friends..gi library dgn nadya, siam, haziq T_T


8. WHAT IS YOUR MOST PRIZED POSSESSION?
family! and bestfriends. <3


9. HOW TALL ARE YOU?
err...150cm?? yea right..pendek.. =_="


10. DO YOU GET CLAUSTROPHOBIC?
yeah? O_o


11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK?
of course! >_<


12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY?
HIM


13. WHAT'S YOUR WORST FEAR?
ghost,..yeahh..aku tkot hantu sgt2..


14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR/EYE COLOR DO YOU LIKE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
black for hair and brown for eye color..


15. WHERE CAN YOU SEE YOURSELF PROPOSING / BEING PROPOSED TO AT?
dalam keadaan romantik di tempat yg romantik..


16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINK?
both??


17. FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
seafood mybe??


18. IF YOU COULD EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
urmm..tomyam!
19. FAVORITE COLOR OF ALL TIME?
black, purple, pink :D


20. HAVE YOU EVER EATEN A GOLDFISH?
no!


21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST MEANINGFUL GIFT YOU'VE EVER RECEIVED?
a bear from amie <3


22. DO YOU HAVE A CRUSH?
i have :)


23. ARE YOU DOUBLE JOINTED?
Nope :))


24. FAVORITE CLOTHING BRAND?
first lady or anything that are nice to wear :))


25. WHO IS THE HOTTEST FEMALE/MALE CELEBRITY?
nakajima yuto!! ilove you <3


26. DO YOU HAVE A PET RIGHT NOW?
yeahhh...


27. WHAT KIND IS IT?
cat and goldfish...my brother take care of them..


28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?
maybe T_T


30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
10 :)


31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?
Brunettes.


34. HAVE YOU BEEN OUT OF THE USA?
no..not yet.. :D


35. YOUR WEAKNESSES?
aku senang nangis la wehh..wahh..cengeng..ngee..


36. MET ANYONE FAMOUS?
ada3.. :D


37. FIRST JOB?
mengasuh budak2... =_=" 


38. EVER DONE A PRANK CALL?
yeah bebeh.. XD


39. DO YOU THINK EVERYONE OUT THERE HAS A SOULMATE?
most of them have one :D


40. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED THIS OUT?
Chatting, chatting and chatting ;D


41. HAVE YOU EVER HAD SURGERY?
Nope! tapi kena tahan kat wad penah laa.. :I 


42. WHAT DO YOU GET COMPLIMENTED ABOUT MOST?
errr..my face mybe? and my voice..some said its kinda cute XD


43. HAVE YOU EVER HAD BRACES?
no! and never XD


44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
I want a big big bear for me..and i want a vacation to japan to meet yuto <3


45. HOW MANY KIDS DO YOU WANT?
3-4?


46. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
no..hehe..


47. WHAT IS THE BIGGEST TURN OFF OF THE OPPOSITE SEX?
hmmm...i dont know..immatured mybe..


48. WHAT IS ONE THING YOU MISS ABOUT HIGH SCHOOL?
wearing high school uniform and laughing with my classmate :((


49. WHAT KIND OF SHAMPOO DO YOU USE?
sunsilk..kaler ijau.. :))


50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
i dont think i like it//

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT?
hahhhh? apakah?

52. ANY BAD HABITS?
suka bangun tido lambat.. =_="

53. ARE YOU A JEALOUS PERSON?
yeahh..i am.. :D

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
ermm..maybe..haha..whatever.. =_="

55. DO YOU AGREE WITH FRIENDS WITH BENEFITS?
no laahh! x baik kwn untk dptkan kebaikan diri sndri >_<

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?
Yeah I guess so O_O

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE ANGER?
baling-baling bantai...kdg2 t'lepas kat org jgk..hee..

59. WHAT'S YOUR MAIN GOAL IN LIFE?
nak study hard for my brighter future..and i want to be his wife..bwahaha XD

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
aku pernah ada toy kah? ok lahh..aku ska barbie.. XD

61. HOW MANY NUMBERS ARE IN YOUR CELL PHONE?
131...ohh..mybe i should dlte some..

62.WERE YOU A FAN OF BARNEY AS A LITTLE KID?
no, im not..

63. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
Mee?? Naahhhh.. :P

64. MASHED POTATOES OR MACARONI AND CHEESE?
macaroni and cheese..yummy!

65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL?
urmm..smartness, machoness, looks, his smiles and more important is..his heart :)

66. WHAT ARE YOUR NAMES?
izzati hanani :)

68. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE TV SHOW?
all about love story...so sweet.. <3

69.WHAT'S THE BEST WAY TO DEAL WITH YOUR ENEMIES?
buat tak tau kot??hoho..x tau laa..

70. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
vanilla, chocolate, strawberry..urghh..laparrr...

71. DO YOU HAVE ALL YOUR FINGERS AND TOES?
Yeahhh..

72. DO YOU HAVE A COMPUTER IN YOUR ROOM?
No..i have a laptop ;))

73. PLANS FOR TONIGHT?
nak tunggu dia antar msj..kalau xda, nak tido.. T_T

74. WHAT'S THE FASTEST YOU'VE EVER GONE IN A CAR?
hah?? entah??

75. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
its up to them :D

76. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO?
hold it against me - sam tsui <3

77. LAST THING YOU DRANK?
air ovaltine untuk pagi tdi :D

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
mohammad syamil bin jamaluddin pada tarikh 8/3/2011 jam 9.30 malam  :)

79. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE IN THE OPPOSITE SEX?
I`unno =)) what they`re wearing? and their hair?? =_="

80. WHAT DO U LIKE TO DO IN YOUR SPARE TIME?
Listen to music,, go online and do whatever,.

81. FAVORITE THING TO HATE?
Uhh. aku pon x tau..hahaha..

82. FAVORITE MONTH OF THE YEAR?
september!! sebab ada besday aku..ingt tau.. 10 september.. hehe..

83. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE TYPE OF CANDY?
marshmallow..sooooooo nice :D

84. HAVE YOU EVER REALLY AND TRULY HAD A BEST FRIEND?
Yeah bebeh...i have and i love them :)

85. WHAT IS YOUR HAIR COLOR?
black :D

86. EYE COLOR?
Brown.. :)

88. FAVORITE FAST FOOD PLACE?
McDonalds or KFC

89. FAVORITE RESTAURANT?
pa2 restoran yg sedap lahh... x)

90. DO YOU LIKE SUSHI?
eeuuww...aku muntah kalau makan sushi =_="

91. LAST THING YOU WATCHED?
video amie buat <3

92. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR?
My birthday <3

93. PLAY ANY MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS?
no..aku xdak bakat..hahaha..

94. REPUBLICAN OR DEMOCRAT?
Ii dont know..dont ask me that..

95. KISSES OR HUGS?
hugs...hahaa..awww.. <3

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS?
Relationships mann :))

97. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU BOUGHT?
pencuci muka clean & clear..tpi x ssuai untk kulit aku sbb bla pkai mka aku jdi gatai2..so, aku bgi adik aku pakai XD

98. DO YOU HAVE A LOW SELF ESTEEM OR A HIGH SELF ESTEEM?
low, i guess.

99. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING?
errr...seingat aku...dah nak dekat sebulan aku x baca buku..hahaha.. XD
100. DESCRIBE YOUR LOVE LIFE:
i love you, and im happy with you :)


boring day~

tiap2 ari aktiviti aku sma ja
tido, makan, on9, msj
aku dah nek bosan, nek muak buat suma tu
dh la dok rumah sorng2 tiap ari
nak kcau org pon xleh..haih..
tpi nak wat cena kan..
nnti bla dh smbung stdy nnti, rndu plak nak dok kat rumah..
oh, oh..
aku nak isi maktab p'guruan tu,,
tpi no pin x beli gi...
no pin bli ja kat bsn..rm6 sahaja :)
bgi aku, dpt ka x dpt ka x pntg...
apply sudahh...nak tkot apply wtpa..
dpt ka x len kira lahh..
kan? its about future..
so, just think about it :)